This is “HUPAC in Action” from the event HUPAC sponsored this past Tuesday evening in Indianapolis with U.S. Senator Todd Young. Pictured are Mike Miles (Indy leg chair), Denny Wright, Susan Rider (ISAHU vice leg chair), and Dwight with Senator Young and Senator Braun. pic.twitter.com/iosVGjimwR

About 54 minutes ago from ISAHU's Twitter via SocialReport.com

2018 ISAHU Awards Recap

I hope everyone that attended the ISAHU State Convention on July 31stenjoyed the Award luncheon. If you were not there, you missed out on a lot of excitement!

For those that were not able to attend, I would like to recap all of our winners!

Legislation Awards

State Legislators of the Year – Representative Martin Carbaugh and Senator John Ruckleshaus

Federal Legislator of the Year – Congresswomen, Susan A. Brooks

2017LPRT Qualifiers

Qualifying Level                        Additional Level            Years                Name                           Chapter

Soaring Eagle ‐ Carrier Rep                                            3                     Kathleen Goffer            NEIAHU

Lifetime & Qualifying Soaring    Eagle                            17                    William Hartman          NEIAHU

Lifetime & Qualifying Soaring    Eagle                            10                    Daniel Orlein                NEIAHU

Golden Eagle                                                               4                      Cindy Trahin                 NEIAHU

Golden Eagle                                                               4                      Rodney Stuart               INDY

Eagle                                                                            3                     Matthew Hatfield         NEIAHU

Eagle ‐ Agency                                                              4                     Sue Jones                       NEIAHU

Lifetime & Qualifying – President’s Council       15                    David Shymkus            SCIAHU

Lifetime & Qualifying – President’s Council       11                    Brian Steiner                NEIAHU

Carrier Rep

Lifetime & Qualifying                Eagle                            12                    Carla Cohen                   NWIAHU

Lifetime & Qualifying                Eagle                            11                    Rita Musser                 NEIAHU

Lifetime ‐ Non‐Producing                                              14                   Chris Barthel               SWIAHU

Lifetime ‐ Non‐Producing                                              20                   Nicole Fairbairn            INDY

Chapter Member of the Year

Doug Skinner – Greater Bloomington AHU

Craig Phillips – Greater Northern Indiana AHU

Brietta Williams – Northeast Indiana AHU

Val Fagan – Northwest Indiana AHU

Jessica Croquart – South Central Indian AHU

Roger Garrett – Southwest Indiana AHU

ISAHU State Awards

ISAHU Corporate Partner of the Year – SuperPixel

ISAHU Volunteer Committee Member of the Year – Pamela Evans, Indianapolis AHU

ISAHU Legislative excellence Award – David A. Berman, Indianapolis, AHU

ISAHU Chapter of the Year – Southwest Indiana AHU

ISAHU Member of the Year – Andrea Bogard, South Central Indiana AHU

Comments are closed.
Indiana State Association of Health Underwriters

Indiana State Association of Health Underwriters

X
X