Today, your new ISAHU Board and local chapter leaders are spending the afternoon strategizing about our Association’s ongoing success. pic.twitter.com/aB01CNSSYA

About a month ago from ISAHU's Twitter via CoSchedule

Award Recipients

State Awards201920182017
State Member of the YearDon Griffey
ISAHU Chapter of the YearGreater Northern Indiana AHU
Chapter President
State Legislative Excellence AwardMike Miles
ISAHU Vol. Committee Member of the YearNicole Fairbarin
Emerging Leader AwardAmber Frey
Hoosier Spirit AwardBill Robinson
Corporate Partner AwardTokio Marine, HCC
100% Board ISAHU-PAC Contributors
State Legislator of the YearSenator Travis Holdman
Federal Legislator of the YearSenator Todd Young
Chapter Member of the Year Recipients
Greater Bloomington                   (GBAHU)Sabrinia Saylor
Greater Northern                         (GNIAHU)Craig Phillips
Indianapolis                                    (IAHU)Robert Strickland
Northeast                                      (NEIAHU)Kathy Goffer
Northwest                                      (NIAHU)Noel Hinman
South Central                                (SCIAHU)Charles Mayberry
Southwest                                     (SWIAHU)Natalie Bunnell

 

 

 

State Awards201620152014
State Member of the YearCarolyn BeckKathy GofferDouglas G. Skinner
ISAHU Chapter of the YearSouth CentralNortheast AHUNortheast AHU
Chapter PresidentLarry MayfieldKathy GofferJody Kinsey
State Legislative Excellence AwardDwight HallDennis E. WrightLarry Mayfield
ISAHU Vol. Committee Member of the YearAnita StraussRobert C. Strickland IIIAmanda Petty
Emerging Leader Awardn/aJames SmithKristen Kaweck
Hoosier Spirit AwardTrenton Hahn – Bose Public Affairs GroupDr. JackDwight A. Hall
Corporate Partner AwardAnthemThe HSA AuthoritySagamore Health Network
100% Board ISAHU-PAC Contributorsn/a
State Legislator of the YearBrian Bosma – Indiana House Speakern/a
Federal Legislator of the YearSenator Joe DonnellyRep. Todd Young
Chapter Member of the Year Recipients
Greater Bloomington                   (GBAHU)James SantoBrian BeallN/A
Greater Northern                         (GNIAHU)n/aJames Brogdon
Indianapolis                                    (IAHU)Rob StricklandJames SmithRobert C. Strickland III
Northeast                                      (NEIAHU)Amber FreyKathy GofferCrystal L. Michel
Northwest                                      (NIAHU)n/an/a
South Central                                (SCIAHU)Larry MayfieldNancy SwankLarry C. Mayfield
Southwest                                     (SWIAHU)Carolyn BeckTom Gant

 

State Awards201320122011
State Member of the YearRobert C. Strickland IIDavid A. BermanWilliam D. Robinson
ISAHU Chapter of the YearGreater Northern AHUSouthwest AHUNorthwest IN AHU
Chapter PresidentCraig PhillipsKevin BrewerJack Fagan
State Legislative Excellence AwardDavid A. BermanDwight A. HallSusan M. Rider
ISAHU Vol. Committee Member of the YearRita A. MusserBill RobinsonRita A. Musser
Emerging Leader AwardJames BrogdonSam MaceMichael P. Ripley
Hoosier Spirit AwardPatricia A. GriffeyJohn Willey – AnthemMichael O’Brien-Bose
Corporate Partner AwardAnthemHCCAnthem
100% Board ISAHU-PAC Contributors
State Legislator of the YearRep. Matt LehmanRep. Eric Turner
Federal Legislator of the YearSen. Todd YoungSen. Richard Lugar
 
Chapter Member of the Year Recipients
Greater Bloomington (GBAHU)Douglas SkinnerCheryl A. TerrySarah Ely
Greater Northern (GNIAHU)Lisa Andreae Jaime MurphyCharlie Bushkill
Indianapolis (IAHU)David A. BermanJennifer MitchenNicole Fairbairn
Northeast (NEIAHU)Cindy K. TrahinBarbara WrightJenelle Smith
Northwest (NIAHU)Laura J. LoomisCarla M. CohenValerie Fagan
South Central (SCIAHU)William D. RobinsonRichard W. HoldemanZach  J. Wilding
Southwest (SWIAHU)Tina HazelipKevin E. BrewerJill Ross Dear
 
State Awards201020092008
State Member of the YearAndrea BogardShawn GibbonsPatricia A. Griffey
ISAHU Chapter of the YearIndianapolis AHUSouthwest AHUGreater Northern
Chapter PresidentJennifer RevellCarolyn BeckCarri Sheets
State Legislative Excellence AwardDaniel P. O’BrienDwight A. HallDavid A. Berman
State Vol. Committee Member of the YearDennis E. WrightJames E. AndersonMarlene H. Bowen
Emerging Leader AwardAndrew BardSusan M. Ridern/a
Hoosier Spirit AwardDavid A. BermanDaniel B. SeitzIndiana Dept of Ins
Corporate Partner AwardGregory & Appel InsuranceAnthem Blue Cross Blue ShieldRenaissance Dental
100% Board ISAHU-PAC ContributorsNo winnersNo winnersNo winners
State Legislator of the Year
Federal Legislator of the Year
 
Chapter Member of the Year Recipients
Greater Bloomington (GBAHU)G. Susie BaileyJeffrey R.GrossnickleMaryAnn Valenta
Greater Northern (GNIAHU)Joni deSouza &
Cheryl Farmer
Cheryl S. FarmerCarri L. Sheets
Indianapolis (IAHU)Ben MillerDaniel P.  O’BrienDaniel P. O’Brien
Northeast (NEIAHU)Rita MusserPhillip E.  WeninoJody Kinsey
Northwest (NIAHU)Mike TeleskyLaura J. LoomisDavid Baker
South Central (SCIAHU)David S. ShymkusBridget L.  RedmonBridget L. Redmon
Southwest (SWIAHU)Jane E. Haag, CSSBrenda K.  RehlDennis Woehler
 
State Awards200720062005
State Member of the YearRita  MusserNicole FairbairnKelly Witt
ISAHU Chapter of the YearNortheastNorthwestSouth Central
Chapter PresidentRhonda LloydWill Glaros
State Legislative Excellence AwardShawn GibbonsBernie FryeMike Reddy
State Vol. Committee Member of the YearAngela Leddyn/an/a
Emerging Leader Awardn/an/an/a
Hoosier Spirit Awardn/an/aIndiana  Manufacturers Association
Corporate Partner AwardAmerican CommunityAmerican Community & Sagamoren/a
100% Board ISAHU-PAC Contributorsn/an/an/a
State Legislator of the Yearn/an/an/a
Federal Legislator of the Yearn/an/an/a
 
Chapter Member of the Year Recipients
Greater Bloomington (GBAHU)Cheryl TerryDoug Skinner
Greater Northern (GNIAHU)Dennis RhoadsPatricia Griffey
Indianapolis (IAHU)Roger FisherShawn Gibbons
Northeast (NEIAHU)Rhonda McDanielDenny WrightRita Musser
Northwest (NIAHU)Jack FagenWill Glaros
South Central (SCIAHU)Andrea BogardJohn BlackerbyAndrea Bogard
Southwest (SWIAHU)Marlene BowenCarolyn Beck

Indiana State Association of Health Underwriters

Indiana State Association of Health Underwriters

X